Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FERNLEIGH DRIVE, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 1NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+10.1%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+64.5%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+8.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 1 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 1NZ
← Back to All Properties