Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WADSLEY CHAPEL APARTMENTS, 83, CARLTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1WR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.5%
Price Change
-£105,415 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-34.5%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£105,415 from previous sale
Sale #2
£305,415
Sold on 12 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1WR
← Back to All Properties