Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MARKET LANE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£275,000
+8.7%
Sold on 21 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£253,000
+40.6%
Sold on 5 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GF
← Back to All Properties