Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, VERDURE AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 5ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£395,000
+39.6%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,000
+88.7%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£133,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 11 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 5ER
← Back to All Properties