Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, VERMEER CRESCENT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+78.6%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
-1.2%
Sold on 1 December 2009
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+19.7%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,995
+138.6%
Sold on 13 November 2002
Terraced
+£82,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 2 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9TJ
← Back to All Properties