Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 30, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+30.4%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-13.8%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+55.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QP
← Back to All Properties