2, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 4AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+174.5%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+174.5%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000+11.5%
Sold on 5 March 2002
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500+23.6%
Sold on 10 August 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+29.8%
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 4 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1