Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, CROMWELL ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 5DZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+21.8%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£390,000
+67.4%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Terraced
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£233,000
-6.8%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+17.9%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+14.6%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+65.2%
Sold on 9 September 2002
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+17.9%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 5DZ
← Back to All Properties