Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 14, CASTLE POINT, WOOD STREET, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1JQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+27.0%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 4 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1JQ
← Back to All Properties