Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BLENHEIM CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-2.2%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8QL
← Back to All Properties