Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, JENKYN LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£103,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+22.7%
Sold on 27 October 2022
Detached
+£103,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£456,300
+82.5%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Detached
+£206,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8AL
← Back to All Properties