989, BURNLEY ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE

BB4 8QL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£44,415 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+26.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£44,415 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,585+34.6%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Terraced
+£42,585 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000-8.9%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950+132.7%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£76,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+123.1%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1