8A, WICK LANE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS11 8AS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£492,500
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.2%
Price Change
+£252,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£492,500+105.2%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000+43.7%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 3 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1