Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LINDISFARNE STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,950
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£76,950
+28.2%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+46.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,950
-46.1%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
-£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2ND
← Back to All Properties