20, CARNFORTH AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL

FY2 0BH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£47,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£175,000+37.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,450+3.2%
Sold on 22 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500+137.5%
Sold on 2 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+26.8%
Sold on 4 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1