Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MEDDOWCROFT ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 6UR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+68.0%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+291.9%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 8 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 6UR
← Back to All Properties