Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HUNTERS CLOSE, CHATTERIS, FENLAND, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+35.4%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+27.7%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,750
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE16 6BD
← Back to All Properties