26, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 5JQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+46.5%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+125.9%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500+26.4%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 2 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1