52, CAVENDISH AVENUE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

CB1 7UT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,285,489
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+768.6%
Price Change
+£1,137,489 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£1,285,489+768.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£1,137,489 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+60.9%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1