Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, HIGH STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 8JB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+10.9%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+39.1%
Sold on 5 July 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
-8.0%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+0.0%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+165.9%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Terraced
+£155,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 8JB
← Back to All Properties