Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHISLEHURST ROAD, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR33 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£38,964 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+28.6%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£38,964 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,036
+94.3%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£66,036 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+55.6%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8BY
← Back to All Properties