Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
171, KENT STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 1PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£1,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£35,000
+3.7%
Sold on 8 May 2001
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,750
+2.3%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+100.0%
Sold on 23 October 1995
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 1PH
← Back to All Properties