Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TEAL WAY, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW2 8WJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£372,000
+6.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
-10.3%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Detached
-£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£389,995
Sold on 25 August 2023
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW2 8WJ
← Back to All Properties