Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,500
Last Sold Price
13 April 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£6,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£93,500
-6.5%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
-£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+233.2%
Sold on 22 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3RX
← Back to All Properties