69, WHALLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M16 8AF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£510,000+75.9%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£290,000+22.1%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,500+296.2%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
+£177,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950+57.8%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000-15.5%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950+164.4%
Sold on 16 October 1996
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 19 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1