Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LOWER ROAD, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+35.3%
Sold on 8 December 2004
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
-0.2%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,750
+27.0%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+108.7%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DT
← Back to All Properties