Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FAIR HAVEN, KENT ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+76.0%
Sold on 5 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+185.7%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3SN
← Back to All Properties