Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BROOKFIELD ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 5HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,000
+45.4%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 5HZ
← Back to All Properties