Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, WROXALL HOUSE, HIGH STREET, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 3BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+33.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+70.9%
Sold on 17 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 3BH
← Back to All Properties