Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KIMBERWELL CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 6EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£508,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£508,000
+19.5%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+18.4%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£359,000
+46.5%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+512.5%
Sold on 13 November 2001
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 4 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 6EN
← Back to All Properties