Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ALMA COTTAGE, THE GREEN, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 9JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
23 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+21.1%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+56.8%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 2 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 9JX
← Back to All Properties