Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
-2.0%
Sold on 4 April 2024
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,500
+58.3%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+17.9%
Sold on 8 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7HP
← Back to All Properties