Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SUMMER HILL, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.4%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-10.4%
Sold on 17 March 2020
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+1.5%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+15.8%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+150.0%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6NX
← Back to All Properties