Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, DUKE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 1RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
-0.7%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
+90.7%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+75.0%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 25 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 1RP
← Back to All Properties