8, RAVENSBOURNE AVENUE, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY

TW19 7SU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+20.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000+185.1%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500+12.0%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950+42.8%
Sold on 27 June 2000
Terraced
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1