Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, LOWOOD LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+10.4%
Sold on 21 June 2023
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,000
+37.1%
Sold on 4 June 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-19.5%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+45.1%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+55.7%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 11 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9DL
← Back to All Properties