Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE HORNBEAMS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8XA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,500
-7.4%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,000
+20.3%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,500
+15.3%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+65.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,950
+16.9%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8XA
← Back to All Properties