Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, DISCOVERY HOUSE, 15, SUSANS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+4.2%
Sold on 11 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.0%
Sold on 5 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+25.9%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 26 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3AG
← Back to All Properties