Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, RIVER STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+45.0%
Sold on 16 January 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+9.6%
Sold on 10 September 2009
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+17.7%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 17 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AD
← Back to All Properties