Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HANSON AVENUE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£33,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+36.5%
Sold on 15 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,300
+192.1%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,600
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1HX
← Back to All Properties