Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
456, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 5LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,500
-3.4%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+28.1%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+166.7%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 4 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 5LY
← Back to All Properties