Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WOODVILLE STREET, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 4QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+43.4%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+3.2%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+46.3%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 24 September 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 4QE
← Back to All Properties