Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PENWOOD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG20 8TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+57.9%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+80.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Detached
+£200,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 11 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 8TS
← Back to All Properties