Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ASHFORD ROAD, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 5GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+36.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+52.2%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,950
+49.0%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 1 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 5GD
← Back to All Properties