Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, MALDON ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+18.6%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+136.0%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£102,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 19 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1HP
← Back to All Properties