Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NEWLANDS ROAD, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
-4.5%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+238.2%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 4EQ
← Back to All Properties