Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, STAR LANE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 4EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+22.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+34.4%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+20.2%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+177.3%
Sold on 22 March 2004
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 19 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 4EE
← Back to All Properties