Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NORTHUMBERLAND STREET, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 3EY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,500
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,500
+0.4%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,500
+7.4%
Sold on 25 September 2019
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 17 October 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-13.4%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+62.8%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+105.3%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 3EY
← Back to All Properties