Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, KINGSLEY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 3RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£555,000
+22.0%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£455,000
+45.1%
Sold on 12 March 2019
Terraced
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£313,500
+42.5%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+279.3%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 3RB
← Back to All Properties