Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
432, LORDS WOOD LANE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+25.8%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£306,000
+45.7%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+128.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8EJ
← Back to All Properties